Tuesday, August 31, 2010

Busy Tuesday

HellO And Happy Tuesday!
Welcome to any NEW Followers and
Welcome Back to those already Following
Where I Am Today:
[Only 3 Blog Hops... Busy Day!]
To-the-TOP Tuesday
Tuesday Tag-Along
BWS tips button

Hey Well After our long Goodbyes last Night My LO and my princess Played for a bit and said their goodbyes! So sad he Just loves her. We Left and we drove ourselves back Home
Today was a Busy day Doing Errands! We did Get to stop by the mall [Lol Sure Just a quick Trip baby i PROMISE!] between The LO and Me Hubs shoulda stayed in the house sleeping haha The LO hit the Play Area and Nobody was taking Him Out! And well I made My way To Sephora In JCP lol and MAC, Bakers and well so it didnt seem selfish we did
make our way to the DMV where Hubs has to Renew his Drivers License, But of Course they tell us the computers are DOWN wtf Ok well Maybe on Friday..

About The Play Area
Well It says 42" Is the cut off and I get some younger Children are taller
Wich is alright since they might be the same age, But It Irks me that i cant take my Son
to the Play are and watch him Play with other kids his age with out having Kids about My height [Im about 5'3] Running around Super fast. One Kid Pushed My LO and just kept running. Of course kids the same age as My son bump in to each other! and i think thats ok since they arent 3 times bigger than him. Well One mom had her daughter there Younger than My LO and this 10 or 11 year old Boy was running around and Bumped her girl SHE WAS FURIOUS she was like "Wheres Your MOM??!" so the boy pointed her out and she went to talk to her. This is EVERYTIME we Go to the Play are we've gone to others and Same Problem. Its frustrating these Bigger Kids Push the younger ones, and Jump from one thing to the other and theres babies 9 Months ad up playing [ the ones just learning to walk] Any ways enough of this rant and I know Not all the Older kids are like that But there is a Height Cut off for that reason.... here are some Photos of My LO playing with the Baby looney Tunes!

Those Of you Who come By and Check Out my blog Know that I started
The 365 day Challenge Last night, and start The 30 Day Blog Challenge Tommorow I
Suggest You Try it, You will Meet alot of people who are doing the challenge as well as allows Your readers to Get to Know you a little Better!
Hope Every one had a Great Tuesday!

Day 02
[363 days To go]
Decided On a no Make Up Pic for day 2 with Week Ones theme being
"The many Faces Of Me" Decided Being a Mom is Definately A big part of Me
So Just took a Photo with My LO
[wow 11:49 pm almost failed the challenge on my 2nd day lol!
Too Lazy to upload the pics!]


  1. I'm a new follower from the Tuesday Blog Hop!! I love your blog design!


  2. This comment has been removed by the author.

  3. The same thing happens to me and my baby boy when we visit out local inside the mall play area.

    My boy is 17 months and he's really into doing his own thing and it really bugs me when older and much bigger kids run into him or try to get him to move out of the way. What bugs me the most is that the moms aren't watching out for their kids.

    Your baby is so cute :-)

  4. definately and some times they do watch and just dont care one guy was on his fone and his kid straight up Pushed my son I brushed it off and he saw his kid i was like WTF!!! Ugh But seriously they should be more considerate of the LO's Playing in the play area considering its intended for them not the older kids! thanks for stopping in to say Hi!

  5. Following you through Follow Me Back Tuesday. Hope you can drop by and follow back. Thanks!

  6. following you through TTT tuesday blog hub. Come visit me too.


  7. Following through the Wednesday Wobble. I will be back to learn more about the 365 day challenge. Interesting concept.

  8. He is so adorable! And you make a beautiful mama! I love this!