Wednesday, October 27, 2010

The Doctor diagnosed me with being AWSOME!

   Imperfection is beauty, madness is genius, and its better to be ridiculous than absolutely boring. when it comes down to it i let them think what they want. If they care enough to bother with what i do, im already better then them. - Marilyn Monroe. 

    Went to the Dr. today and found out I was born with too much awesomeness. The most common side effect is an over abundance of haters but no worries, I'll survive!!! ♥

   Since I Just woke up from my Nap with My Loves I am in a very good Mood! even after the annoying afternoon of stupid people i had to encounter Im feeling pretty good! Im driving in the Parking lot at the grocery store about to park in the 20 minute parking spot and all of a sudden this stupid lady cuts me off from the other side and parks there OMG she was Eyeing me knowing i was pissed I parked 2 spots down and avoided her cuz i might skip spitting on her car and go straight to her ugly FACE!
   Well I have a Busy Rest of the week i will be Making another Costume for myself as I already wore the Vampire one Lol and do not wish to wear it again, might still do a corset for the next one since I have to make my little cousins and she wants something similar to what I wore last Saturday.

   I almost forgot to Mention that the last person pregnant in my family the 17 year old is Having a BOY! another boy My generation which includes her and well all of the other moms lately have all been girls with 4 boys so 10 girls 4 boys Now we are off to 1 girl and 4 boys hmmm WOW. ANy ways!

    Im off to Get some Ice Cream with My boys and then to get some Fabric!


  1. Following you back! Thanks for stopping by For Such a Time as This.


  2. Congrats on the boy and the awesomeness!!! Can't wait to see pics of the costume!