Wednesday, October 13, 2010

Hump Day

    Yesterday was a Good day! The Mr. and I came to an agreement, lol I get to sleep in and ill go do laundry by myself and he can stay home and watch the Little Monster! So I slept in Yay me! But then I didnt do Laundry lol (Sucker!) No we had to run errands! We got our Mini Van Out of the Shop FINALLY! Its so spacious Lol. I only Gave that Fucker Mechanic $100 he was tryna be slick and kept asking for more MONEY geez what did I win the Lottery and I dont Know it yet?

    This Dumb Bitch that is on Vacay isnt coming back til thursday night and I will be Expected to cover for her since no one else will and I hate saying No to my Grandparents Especially since my grandma is Broken and my grandfather Is so Old I dont even know what he goes to work for ( oh yea so My thieveing Aunt and her Cheap Skate Husband dont let the place go bankrupt since all they do is steal from my grandparents)

    Since we are on the Topic of these Fuckers and I had a conversation with My mother earlier about them Ill Fill you in on these two.  Ok My Aunt works for My Grandparents Gets Paid good I mean She gets her salary plus Tips And then some under the Table. She gets paid salary for 40 hours a week BUT she shows up at 2 Pm and leaves By 6pm and at best she is Pulling in 30 hours a week but she gets paid for 40 WTF!
    Her Husband ALSO works for my grandparents He gets paid even More than She does and tips. They BOTH live at My grandparents House with Their son and Two Daughters. One just had a baby and is living in her old room, the other lives in the room next door and The fuckers Live upstairs using Up two Bedrooms ( one for them and the other for the boy) and a bathroom to themselves Her Husband Has a Gym in another room and then My aunt Parks her cadillac In the garage while my grandma leaves her Land Cruiser in the drive way because her husband Has MORE GYM EQUIPMENT IN THE DAMN GARAGE!  ANy ways My Point They ONLY PAY $600. WHAT THE FUCK my grandma has 1 room 1 bathroom and her mortgage is almost $4,000 a month.

    The daughter with the baby feels she doesnt need to pay rent because shes her granddaughter the other avoids paying rent, and the Mother the biggest Bitch of them She Robbed My Grandmother 2 Months Rent because My grandma was gone  and they thought they should get those 2 months free! OMG that pisses me off!
    to recap 4 bedrooms 1 bathroom and a den For only $600 You cant even get a bedroom for that kinda money in this area!  and these Fuckers think My grand Parents Owe them that! UGH I cant wait till My Mom takes over the restaurant and kicks these two Fucking Moochers to the damn Curb!  SORRY FOR THE VENT... My grandma is still unable to walk and it just pisses me off that these two Shit bags dont care enough to offer to give more money since she isnt receiving Money and is paying out more in employees since she cant be there!

ANY WAYS im sleepy and the Mr. Is about to give me a back rub! Hope you all have a great Day!

The ?'s

1. Have you ever walked in on a family member in a sexual moment?
2. Have you ever lied to a significant other?
3. Have you ever done the deed with your child (or someone else who was oblivious) in the same room?
4. Have you ever not tipped a service person (IE manicurist, waiter, caddy, valet, stripper) for a really stupid reason? (IE Too broke to tip, didn't like how they said hello)
5. Have you ever used your womanly body parts to get you something, or get you out of something?

My Answers
1. Of Course! Now that I think about it several Times! Geez my Family has Horny problems ( especially the Cuzzos)
2.Yes, Can't remember a specific time but most likely when we were dating now Im pretty Much open about anything. Even if it pisses him off I tell him. I had a Guy friend WHo I used to hang with that he hated but he learned to live with it!
3.Lol Yes. My LO is Always in the room either napping Or watching TV but if he hears Kissing Hes on us Like white on rice! also with the Mr.'s Little Sister around. In a Movie theatre (while i was pregnant).. Yes yes theres plenty of times.
4. Yes. I usually Leave a pretty good tip but they have to really piss me off to not get tip! even if they suck i will leave them like 3 bucks But theres only so much shit I can take, I mean if you cant take my order right then get a different Job!
5. Hell Yess! Especially in my younger Bad ass Days, The Cousin and I got free shoes all the time at footlocker on an off day wed have to pay like half price for 2 pairs of jordans or something. Also Flashed a taxi driver so my friends didnt have to pay for the ride, ( The mr. Loves hearing that story, in my Defense i was Beyond drunk ,Drunks not the word Hmm INTOXICATED! That Hangover lasted 2 days!)


  1. My daughters the same way. As soon as she hears the bedroom door shut she's right there. With what ya doing, or I want...

  2. Man, I am so sorry about your rotten aunt and her awful family. That is so horrible! I hope she sees the error of her ways...but that's most likely not going to happen.

    Crazy questions w/ naughty answers haha. love them!

    hope you have a wonderful day pretty lady!

  3. Girl I am right there with you on the way your family is doing your grandparents! You need me to come pay a visit and help you whoop some ass?! :) I'd do it just for you!

    And I love the questions and your answers....oh girl why did we not meet sooner?! We are to much alike!

  4. hey you! i SOOO got your email! i'm not ignoring you i swear it! i just totally spaced emailing you back! lol