Friday, December 31, 2010

New Year New Start!

   Everybody says the same shit every year, "New Year, New Start" or "New Year, Fresh Start" Blah blah blah blah blah.... But seriously what the fuck is so FRESH or NEW about Friday Turning into Saturday? or December Turning into January??? Is the Clock Striking midnight gonna magically Erase the last year? is everything that went wrong In 2010 gonna just automatically go right in 2011? Nope! But hell Ill take the extra excuse to party!

   The start of a New Year does not erase the last year of life, or any years before that, but January first technically marks the beginning of a new year. For me this means a Time to make changes in things that weren't going so well in the previous year. Does that mean we wait all year to do this? well we shouldn't, but no one really thinks or notices whats going wrong until the end of the year!

   2010 wasn't too bad, there are a few days and things I'd give back, but nothing worth stressing over. It was actually a pretty good year, and if 2011 goes a just a little bit smoother I will be a happy camper!

   Its NYE so that means I'm off to get the works done to bring in the new year as fresh as Possible! Always gotta be looking good!

   It's about to be a new year... What do you plan to do differnt for 2011?


  1. Happy New Year! I'm sure you will look fabulous.

  2. Happy New Year! Wish you nothing but fucking happiness!